Illinois Judges - Last Name S

Select an another Letter:

NameTitleCourtCircuitCountyRate this JudgeRating# of Ratings
Hon. Stanley SacksAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook2.12
Hon. R. Craig SahlstromAssociate Judge Circuit Court Seventeenth Judicial CircuitWinnebago 0
Hon. Joseph SalviAssociate Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake 0
Hon. Esteban SanchezAssociate Judge Circuit Court Seventh Judicial CircuitSangamon 0
Hon. Ericka SandersAssociate Judge Circuit Court Fourth Judicial CircuitFayette 0
Hon. Beatriz SantiagoSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Divya SarangAssociate Judge Circuit Court Sixteenth Judicial CircuitKane 0
Hon. Bernard SarleyAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 1
Hon. Drella SavageSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Stephen SawyerCircuit Judge Circuit Court Second Judicial CircuitWabash 0
Hon. Regina ScannicchioSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Thomas SchippersCircuit Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake 0
Hon. Andrea SchleiferSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. John SchmidtCircuit Judge Circuit Court Seventh Judicial CircuitSangamon 0
Hon. Kirk SchoenbeinAssociate Judge Circuit Court Tenth Judicial CircuitPeoria 0
Hon. Richard SchoenstedtCircuit Judge Circuit Court Twelfth Judicial CircuitWill 0
Hon. Devlin SchoopCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Glenn SchorschAssociate Judge Circuit Court Fifteenth Judicial CircuitStephenson 0
Hon. Edward SchreiberAssociate Judge Circuit Court Sixteenth Judicial CircuitKane4.02
Hon. Neil SchroederAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 0
Hon. Maureen SchuetteAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 0
Hon. Naomi SchusterAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. S. Gene SchwarmCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fourth Judicial CircuitFayette 0
Hon. William SchwartzCircuit Judge Circuit Court First Judicial CircuitJackson 0
Hon. Richard SchwindAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Joseph SconzaAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook1.01
Hon. John ScullyAssociate Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake 0
Hon. George Scully, Jr.Subcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Robert Senechalle, Jr.Associate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. E. W. SextonAssociate Judge Circuit Court Eighteenth Judicial CircuitDuPage3.02
Hon. Mark ShanerAssociate Judge Circuit Court Second Judicial CircuitCrawford 0
Hon. Daniel ShanesCircuit Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake4.91
Hon. Terrence SharkeyAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. M. Don Sheafor, Jr.Circuit Judge Circuit Court Fourth Judicial CircuitFayette 0
Hon. Patricia O'Brien SheahanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Colleen SheehanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Kevin SheehanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook1.02
Hon. Terence SheenAssociate Judge Circuit Court Eighteenth Judicial CircuitDuPage2.43
Hon. Diane ShelleySubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Patrick SherlockSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Mitchell ShickCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fifth Judicial CircuitColes 0
Hon. Scott ShipplettCircuit Judge Circuit Court Ninth Judicial CircuitKnox 0
Hon. Brian ShoreAssociate Judge Circuit Court Seventeenth Judicial CircuitWinnebago 0
Hon. Scott ShoreCircuit Judge Circuit Court Tenth Judicial CircuitPeoria9.62
Hon. Richard SiegelCircuit Judge Circuit Court Twelfth Judicial CircuitWill8.32
Hon. Martin SiemerCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fourth Judicial CircuitEffingham 0
Hon. Darryl SimkoAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook3.54
Hon. Michele SimmonsAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Luther SimmonsAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 1
Hon. Rebecca Simmons-FoleyCircuit Judge Circuit Court Eleventh Judicial CircuitMcLean 1
Hon. James SimonianAssociate Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake 0
Hon. Anthony SimpkinsSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Douglas SimpsonAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Mary Karen SimpsonCircuit Judge Circuit Court Sixteenth Judicial CircuitKane 0
Hon. Henry SingerCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. David SkrydAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Maura Slattery-BoyleSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Ronald SlemerAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 0
Hon. Arkadiusz SmigielskiAssociate Judge Circuit Court Twelfth Judicial CircuitWill 0
Hon. Sarah SmithAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 0
Hon. Carolyn Bailey SmootCircuit Judge Circuit Court First Judicial CircuitWilliamson 0
Hon. James SnyderAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook4.19
Hon. Sheldon SobolAssociate Judge Circuit Court Thirteenth Judicial CircuitGrundy 0
Hon. Irwin SolganickCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Christy SolversonAssociate Judge Circuit Court First Judicial CircuitJackson 0
Hon. Ronald SpearsCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fourth Judicial CircuitChristian8.51
Hon. Robert SpenceCircuit Judge Circuit Court Sixteenth Judicial CircuitKane6.01
Hon. John SperoniAssociate Judge Circuit Court First Judicial CircuitWilliamson 0
Hon. James StandardCircuit Judge Circuit Court Ninth Judicial CircuitWarren 0
Hon. Thomas StanfaAssociate Judge Circuit Court Sixteenth Judicial CircuitKane 1
Hon. Mark StanleyAssociate Judge Circuit Court Second Judicial CircuitWhite 0
Hon. Christopher StarckCircuit Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake 0
Hon. Timothy SteadmanAssociate Judge Circuit Court Sixth Judicial CircuitMacon 0
Hon. Mark StedelinCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fourth Judicial CircuitMarion 0
Hon. Stanley SteinesCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fourteenth Judicial CircuitRock Island 0
Hon. Domenica StephensonAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Richard StevensAssociate Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. James StewartCircuit Judge Circuit Court Ninth Judicial CircuitKnox 0
Hon. Stephen StobbsAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 1
Hon. George StricklandAssociate Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake6.63
Hon. Christopher StrideAssociate Judge Circuit Court Ninteenth Judicial CircuitLake8.81
Hon. Michael StrohAssociate Judge Circuit Court Eleventh Judicial CircuitMcLean 0
Hon. Jane Louise StuartSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook1.32
Hon. Robbin StuckertCircuit Judge Circuit Court Sixteenth Judicial CircuitDeKalb 0
Hon. Laura SullivanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Sharon SullivanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Michael SullivanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Twenty-Second Judicial CircuitMcHenry 0
Hon. Matthew SullivanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Fifth Judicial CircuitEdgar 0
Hon. James SullivanCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Susan Sumner-TungateCircuit Judge Circuit Court Twenty-First Judicial CircuitKankakee 0
Hon. Donald SurianoSubcircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Shelley Sutker-DermerCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Ronald SutterCircuit Judge Circuit Court Eighteenth Judicial CircuitDuPage 0
Hon. Alfred Swanson, Jr.Circuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Rhoda SweeneyCircuit Judge Circuit Court Cook Judicial CircuitCook 0
Hon. Dean SweetAssociate Judge Circuit Court Third Judicial CircuitMadison 0