New York Judges - Last Name S

Select an another Letter:

NameCourtCountyTownRate this JudgeRating# of Ratings
Hon. Helene Sacco Family Court Kings (Brooklyn) 9.61
Hon. Barry Sack Town, Village and Justice Court ColumbiaHudson 0
Hon. Robert Sackett Supreme Court Sullivan  1
Hon. Laura Safer-Espinoza Criminal Court Bronx 9.91
Hon. Linda Safron JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City 0
Hon. Wayne Saitta County Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Wayne Saitta Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 8.111
Hon. Alan Saks Supreme Court Bronx 3.31
Hon. George Salerno Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Barbara Salinitro Family Court Queens  0
Hon. Barry Salman Supreme Court Bronx  1
Hon. Mark Saltarelli County Court Erie  0
Hon. Valentino Sammarco Family Court Dutchess 1.67
Hon. Frederick D. R. Sampson Supreme Court Queens 5.510
Hon. Debrarose Samuels Civil Court New York  3.07
Hon. Diego Santiago JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City 0
Hon. Joseph Santorelli District Court Suffolk 6.79
Hon. Patricia Satterfield Supreme Court Queens 6.72
Hon. Lori Sattler Family Court Bronx 4.424
Hon. Verna Saunders Housing Court New York   0
Hon. Phyllis K. Saxe Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 4.31
Hon. Jerry Scarano County Court Saratoga  0
Hon. Anthony Scarpino, Jr. Surrogate's Court Wayne  0
Hon. Saliann Scarpulla Civil Court New York  7.96
Hon. Mary Anne Scattaretico-Naber County Court Westchester  0
Hon. Larry Schachner Supreme Court (Civil) Bronx 9.24
Hon. Arthur Schack Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 6.712
Hon. Catherine Schaewe Court of Claims Broome 4.41
Hon. Michelle I. Schauer Family Court Westchester 1.18
Hon. Sara Schechter Family Court New York  4.21
Hon. Bruce Scheckowitz Housing Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Alan Scheinkman Supreme Court Westchester 4.86
Hon. Schellace Supreme Court Nassau  0
Hon. Preston Scher Town, Village and Justice Court WestchesterNew Rochelle 1
Hon. Micki Scherer Supreme Court (Criminal) New York  4.24
Hon. Ruth Scherer Supreme Court (Criminal) New York  3.01
Hon. Ann Scherzer County Court Bronx 3.01
Hon. Alice Schlesinger Supreme Court New York  6.711
Hon. David Schmidt Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 7.925
Hon. Jean Schneider Housing Court New York   1
Hon. Martin Schneier Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 7.73
Hon. Martin Schoenfeld Supreme Court New York   1
Hon. Michelle Schreiber Housing Court Kings (Brooklyn) 1.16
Hon. Martin Schulman Supreme Court Queens 2.728
Hon. John Schuppenhauer Town, Village and Justice Court OntarioCanandaigua 0
Hon. John Schwartz Town, Village and Justice Court MonroeRochester4.62
Hon. Michael Schwartz Town, Village and Justice Court OrangeMiddletown 0
Hon. Barry Schwartz Civil Court Queens 9.71
Hon. Melvin Schweitzer Court of Claims New York  3.85
Hon. Peter Schwerzmann Surrogate's Court Jefferson  0
Hon. Matthew Sciarrino, Jr. Criminal Court Richmond (Staten Island) 9.05
Hon. Rose Sconiers Supreme Court Erie  0
Hon. Thomas Scuccimarra Court of Claims Westchester  2
Hon. Kimberly Seager Family Court Oswego  0
Hon. David Seaman Family Court Niagara  1
Hon. Frank Seddio Surrogate's Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Frank Sedita, Jr. Supreme Court Erie 3.42
Hon. Robert Seewald Supreme Court Bronx 9.86
Hon. Harry Seibert, Jr. Surrogate's Court Saratoga  0
Hon. Adam Seiden Town, Village and Justice Court WestchesterMount Vernon 0
Hon. Daniel L. Seiden County Court Broome  0
Hon. Norman Seiter, Jr. Supreme Court Oswego  0
Hon. Toko Serita Criminal Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Sandra Sgroi Supreme Court Suffolk  3
Hon. Vincent Sgueglia County Court Tioga  3
Hon. Marilyn Shafer Supreme Court (Civil) New York  1.33
Hon. Anthony Shaheen Supreme Court Oneida  0
Hon. Elizabeth Shamahs JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City1.22
Hon. Thomas Shamon Town, Village and Justice Court CayugaAuburn 0
Hon. P. Michael Shanley County Court Oswego  0
Hon. Robin Sheares Family Court Kings (Brooklyn) 2.01
Hon. Joseph Sheehan Town, Village and Justice Court SaratogaMechanicville 0
Hon. Marian Shelton Family Court Bronx 4.12
Hon. Denise Sher Court of Claims Nassau 3.45
Hon. Howard Sherman Supreme Court (Civil) Bronx 8.42
Hon. Kenneth Sherman Civil Court Richmond (Staten Island) 9.05
Hon. M. John Sherman County Court Tompkins  0
Hon. Carol Sherman Family Court Bronx  2
Hon. O. Peter Sherwood Supreme Court New York  3.58
Hon. O. Peter Sherwood Civil Court New York   0
Hon. William Sherwood Supreme Court Rockland  0
Hon. Ruth E. Shillingford Criminal Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Joan Shkane Family Court Oneida  0
Hon. Martin Shulman Supreme Court (Civil) New York  7.55
Hon. David Shults Town, Village and Justice Court SteubenHornell 0
Hon. Bernice Siegal Civil Court Queens 6.45
Hon. Norman Siegel Court of Claims Oneida  0
Hon. Marcia Sikowitz Housing Court Kings (Brooklyn) 2.01
Hon. Debra Silber Supreme Court (Civil) Kings (Brooklyn) 4.47
Hon. Jacqueline Silbermann Supreme Court New York   1
Hon. Fernando Silva Family Court Bronx  0
Hon. George Silver Supreme Court New York  8.05
Hon. George Silver Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 8.18
Hon. Howard Silver Supreme Court Bronx 2.02
Hon. Arlene Silverman Supreme Court (Criminal) New York  3.72
Hon. Harold Silverman Supreme Court Bronx 6.51
Hon. Joseph Silverman Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Micki Silverman Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. ShawnDya Simpson Criminal Court New York  5.42
Hon. Conrad Singer Family Court Nassau  4
Hon. Anil Singh Civil Court New York  6.711
Hon. Stephen Sirkin County Court Wayne 6.12
Hon. Joseph Sise Supreme Court Montgomery 9.32
Hon. Richard Sise Court of Claims Albany 8.31
Hon. Donna Siwek Supreme Court Erie  0
Hon. Peter Skelos Supreme Court Nassau 10.01
Hon. Stanley Sklar Supreme Court New York  9.13
Hon. Edward Skoda County Court Fulton  0
Hon. Kimberley Slade Moser Housing Court New York   0
Hon. Elaine Slobod Surrogate's Court Orange 9.42
Hon. William Small County Court St. Lawrence  0
Hon. Karen Smith Supreme Court (Civil) New York  6.13
Hon. Martin Smith County Court Broome  0
Hon. Mary Smith Supreme Court Rockland 3.18
Hon. Ruth Smith Criminal Court Kings (Brooklyn) 4.98
Hon. Stanley Smolkin Town, Village and Justice Court NassauLong Beach 0
Hon. Brenda Soloff Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Arlene Soloff Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Brenda Solomon Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Charles Solomon Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Jane Solomon Supreme Court (Civil) New York  5.44
Hon. Martin Solomon Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 3.57
Hon. Michael Sonberg Supreme Court (Criminal) Bronx 5.08
Hon. Gloria Sosa-Lintner Family Court New York   0
Hon. Faviola Soto Supreme Court (Civil) New York  4.34
Hon. Brenda Spears Housing Court Bronx 1.59
Hon. Richard Spegele JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City 0
Hon. G. Ann Spelman District Court Suffolk  1
Hon. Robert Spergel District Court Nassau  3
Hon. Sara Sheldon Sperrazza Supreme Court Niagara  0
Hon. Jeffrey Arlen Spinner Supreme Court Suffolk 6.69
Hon. Joseph Spinola Supreme Court Nassau  0
Hon. Mark Spires Supreme Court Queens  0
Hon. Ellen Spodek Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 8.515
Hon. Christine Sproat Supreme Court Dutchess 4.822
Hon. Norman St. George District Court Nassau 6.97
Hon. John E. H. Stackhouse Supreme Court New York   0
Hon. David Stadtmauer Supreme Court Bronx  0
Hon. Michael Stallman Supreme Court (Civil) New York  8.02
Hon. Thomas Stander Supreme Court Monroe  0
Hon. John Stanley Housing Court Kings (Brooklyn) 8.61
Hon. James Starkey Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn)  0
Hon. Steven Statsinger Criminal Court New York   0
Hon. Debra Stein JHO/Support Magistrates New York New York City 0
Hon. Marsha Steinhardt Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 3.18
Hon. Leonard Steinman Supreme Court Nassau  0
Hon. Larry Stephen Criminal Court Bronx  0
Hon. Larry Stephen Criminal Court New York  9.02
Hon. Deborah Stevens Modica Criminal Court Queens  0
Hon. Gary Stiglmeier Town, Village and Justice Court AlbanyAlbany9.03
Hon. Betty Owen Stinson Supreme Court (Civil) Bronx 6.83
Hon. Carol Stokinger Family Court Bronx 5.01
Hon. Jack Stoller Housing Court Queens  0
Hon. Jack Stoller Housing Court New York  8.31
Hon. Charles Stolz Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Robert Stolz Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   2
Hon. Lewis Bart Stone Supreme Court New York  5.11
Hon. Robert Stone Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   0
Hon. Frederick Stortecky Town, Village and Justice Court FultonJohnstown 0
Hon. Philip Straniere Supreme Court (Civil) Richmond (Staten Island) 4.34
Hon. Robert Straus Supreme Court (Criminal) New York   1
Hon. Sidney Strauss Supreme Court Queens 7.33
Hon. Helen Sturm Family Court New York   0
Hon. Lucindo Suarez Supreme Court New York   0
Hon. David Sullivan County Court Nassau 9.56
Hon. Howard Sullivan County Court Chenango  1
Hon. James Sullivan Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 9.51
Hon. Jeffrey Sunshine Supreme Court Kings (Brooklyn) 9.55
Hon. Patrick Sweeney Family Court Suffolk 1.01
Hon. Peter Sweeney Civil Court Kings (Brooklyn) 8.73
Hon. Matthew Sypniewski County Court Schenectady  0
Hon. Margaret Szczur Family Court Erie  3